NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19958 E Caesar Rd Unit 18 Queen Creek, AZ 85142

Estimated Value: $865,424 - $1,019,000

Studio
-- Bath
3,557 Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 19958 E Caesar Rd Unit 18, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 and is currently estimated at $960,356, approximately $269 per square foot. 19958 E Caesar Rd Unit 18 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Mountain Elementary School, Queen Creek Junior High School, and American Leadership Academy, Queen Creek K-6.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Deseret Sky Development Llc
Bought by
Peterson Brian John and Peterson Cathy Lee
Current Estimated Value
$960,356

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peterson Brian John $89,000 Great American Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,164 $43,949 -- --
2024 $4,530 $41,856 -- --
2023 $4,530 $70,000 $14,000 $56,000
2022 $4,564 $52,860 $10,570 $42,290
2021 $4,561 $46,370 $9,270 $37,100
2020 $4,397 $44,110 $8,820 $35,290
2019 $4,303 $39,830 $7,960 $31,870
2018 $4,096 $37,920 $7,580 $30,340
2017 $3,953 $38,920 $7,780 $31,140
2016 $3,431 $37,470 $7,490 $29,980
2015 $3,190 $34,930 $6,980 $27,950
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.