1996 Feather Lake Dr Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $377,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1996 Feather Lake Dr, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $336,438, approximately $204 per square foot. 1996 Feather Lake Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including W.E. Cundiff Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Carpenter Brian K and Carpenter Stephanie L
Bought by
Carpenter Brian K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Brian K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,116 | $302,500 | $46,600 | $255,900 |
| 2024 | $2,902 | $279,000 | $46,600 | $232,400 |
| 2023 | $2,777 | $262,000 | $46,600 | $215,400 |
| 2022 | $2,665 | $244,500 | $46,600 | $197,900 |
| 2021 | $2,405 | $220,600 | $36,600 | $184,000 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $213,200 | $34,600 | $178,600 |
| 2019 | $2,309 | $211,800 | $34,600 | $177,200 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $208,200 | $34,600 | $173,600 |
| 2017 | $2,251 | $206,500 | $34,600 | $171,900 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $204,400 | $34,600 | $169,800 |
| 2015 | $2,230 | $204,600 | $34,600 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | $2,232 | $204,800 | $34,600 | $170,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map