$317,000
PENDING

1996 S Tucker Rd Duncan, OK 73533

Estimated payment $1,835/month

Total Views 1,350
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
$132 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This updated home on acreage showcases a durable stone exterior. A detached two-car garage provides vehicle storage, complemented by a large outbuilding measuring approx. 30'x24'. This substantial structure contains a third garage bay and an unique sky observation area with a sliding roof. The laundry room includes a hanging rod and counter space for convenience. Two sunrooms create additional versatile spaces. The kitchen showcases a breakfast bar and granite countertops paired with stainless steel appliances. These features combine to offer both practical storage solutions and comfortable living spaces, all situated on approx. 6.57 acres! Contact us today to schedule a viewing! This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property. First Time Buyers, complete the HomePath Ready Buyer homeownership course on Homepath.com. Attach certificate to offer up to 3% closing cost assistance. Check HomePath.com for more details. Restrictions apply. Some images in this listing have been virtually staged.

Listing Agent

Barry Ezerski

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS (BO) License #111601 Listed on: 04/15/2026

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS (BO)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,720

Year Built

  • Built in 1980 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6.57 Acre Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wire Fence

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,720

Year Built

Built in 1980 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6.57 Acres

Listing Details

  • Age: 46 - 55
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: SINGLE FAMILY W/ACREAGE
  • Condition: Remodeled, As Is
  • Acquired Property: Lender Owned
  • Dining Areas: Kitchen/Dining, Breakfast Bar
  • Inside Inclusions: Garage Door Opener, Walk-In Closet, Floored Attic, Washer Connection, Dryer Connection, Granite Countertops
  • Living Areas: One
  • Outside Inclusions: Workshop
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Tax Assess Sq Ft: 2383
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Second Address Number: 1996
  • Geo Longitude: -97.910993
  • Geo Subdivision: OK
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: OK
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2400
  • Bathrooms: 2 - 1/2
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Floors: Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Rock/Stone
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 3

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 6.57 acres +/-
  • Fencing: Wire, Partial
  • Number Of Acres: 6.57

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Ceiling Fan

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1720.00
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,806 $21,408 $2,123 $19,285
2024 $1,647 $19,418 $2,123 $17,295
2023 $1,647 $18,493 $2,123 $16,370
2022 $1,443 $18,514 $1,939 $16,575
2021 $1,401 $17,452 $1,777 $15,675
2020 $1,728 $20,149 $1,777 $18,372
2019 $1,737 $20,084 $1,777 $18,307
2018 $1,720 $19,910 $1,777 $18,133
2017 $1,617 $18,812 $1,777 $17,035
2016 $1,547 $18,201 $1,777 $16,424
2015 $1,387 $18,201 $1,777 $16,424
2014 $1,387 $18,359 $2,529 $15,830
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $317,000 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Lawton Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- Buffalo Land Abstract Company
Sheriffs Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed $13,333 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $325,000 Stephens Co Abstract Co
Warranty Deed $165,000 --
Warranty Deed $153,890 Stewart Abstract & Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $316,400 Commercial
Previous Owner $153,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Lawton Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 170994

Lawton Board of REALTORS®

APN: 0000-11-01S-07W-3-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.