19960 S 1475 Rd Stockton, MO 65785
Estimated Value: $246,037 - $405,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,721
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19960 S 1475 Rd, Stockton, MO 65785 and is currently estimated at $310,259, approximately $180 per square foot. 19960 S 1475 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stockton Elementary School, Stockton Middle School, and Stockton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Sold by
Taylor Richard S and Taylor Flora Fern
Bought by
Kimmel Lenieal P and Kimmel Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimmel Lenieal P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $969 | $19,570 | $1,080 | $18,490 |
| 2024 | $10 | $19,570 | $1,080 | $18,490 |
| 2023 | $920 | $18,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $920 | $18,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $886 | $17,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $864 | $17,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $860 | $17,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $17,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map