19966 E Emory Ct Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
Estimated Value: $388,577 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19966 E Emory Ct, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236 and is currently estimated at $422,894, approximately $227 per square foot. 19966 E Emory Ct is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including John Monteith Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Grosse Pointe North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Mellos Bonnie L and Mellos Alex
Bought by
Beeman Marc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1994
Sold by
Glynn William J
Bought by
Michael J Doyle and Stanley Mary H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beeman Marc | $305,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Co | |
| Michael J Doyle | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,578 | $194,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,561 | $194,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,425 | $165,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,364 | $146,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,113 | $142,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,265 | $139,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,118 | $133,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,064 | $118,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,560 | $117,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,854 | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,412 | $99,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8,150 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $79,600 | $20,000 | $59,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map