1997 E Lepido Way St. George, UT 84790
Stone Cliff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,371,337 - $2,090,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,124
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1997 E Lepido Way, St. George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $1,676,584, approximately $327 per square foot. 1997 E Lepido Way is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Crimson View Elementary School, Washington Fields Intermediate School, and Crimson Cliffs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Traveller/Stone Cliff Lc
Bought by
The Ramona Alfieri Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ramona Alfieri Living Trust | -- | Dixie Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,973 | $845,185 | $165,000 | $680,185 |
| 2023 | $5,920 | $884,510 | $165,000 | $719,510 |
| 2022 | $6,232 | $875,600 | $154,000 | $721,600 |
| 2021 | $5,436 | $1,139,000 | $220,000 | $919,000 |
| 2020 | $4,636 | $914,900 | $165,000 | $749,900 |
| 2019 | $4,331 | $835,000 | $165,000 | $670,000 |
| 2018 | $4,135 | $411,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,496 | $434,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,795 | $428,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,998 | $428,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,816 | $415,635 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map