Estimated Value: $204,000 - $228,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1997 Lefevre Rd, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $213,562, approximately $197 per square foot. 1997 Lefevre Rd is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Miami East Elementary School, Miami East Junior High School, and Miami East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Honeyman Raymond C
Bought by
Gunder Brian D and Gunder Denise E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunder Brian D | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gunder Brian D | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,799 | $57,650 | $8,750 | $48,900 |
| 2024 | $1,799 | $50,750 | $9,380 | $41,370 |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $50,750 | $9,380 | $41,370 |
| 2022 | $1,788 | $50,750 | $9,380 | $41,370 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $39,030 | $7,210 | $31,820 |
| 2020 | $1,481 | $39,030 | $7,210 | $31,820 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $39,030 | $7,210 | $31,820 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $33,740 | $7,210 | $26,530 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $33,740 | $7,210 | $26,530 |
| 2016 | $1,237 | $33,740 | $7,210 | $26,530 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $33,740 | $7,210 | $26,530 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $33,740 | $7,210 | $26,530 |
| 2013 | $1,318 | $33,740 | $7,210 | $26,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map