1997 Peerce Ct Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1997 Peerce Ct, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $219,854, approximately $180 per square foot. 1997 Peerce Ct is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Discovery Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2012
Sold by
Balog Daniela and Dalkovski Daniela
Bought by
Patel Ramji and Patel Savita R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Ramji | $62,000 | Title One Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,359 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,295 | $64,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $59,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $59,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,054 | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $54,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $52,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,014 | $35,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,170 | $32,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $48,180 | $21,000 | $27,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map