L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Layne Thompson
KW WESTFIELD
(801) 717-0906
11 in this area
168 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $525,000
This home is a gem! It shows extremely well as a wall was removed in the main living area that entirely opened the space. Maintenance and updates exude, including new carpet, pride of ownership. The spacious garage is excellent for utility. All information, figures, and documentation provided as a courtesy, buyer to verify all information.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckstead Wyatt | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Carreno Diana | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Helean Jason | -- | Provo Land Title Company | |
| Bastian Brennan J | -- | United West Title | |
| Bastian Brennen J | -- | United West Title | |
| Seitzinger Hondo | -- | Affiliated First Title Comp | |
| Ruigrok Wilhelmus A | -- | Title West Title Company | |
| Landmark Builders Lc | -- | Title West Title Company | |
| Randal Quality Construction Llc | -- | Title West Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beckstead Wyatt | $359,931 | |
| Previous Owner | Carreno Diana | $310,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Helean Jason | $231,023 | |
| Previous Owner | Bastian Brennen J | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seitzinger Hondo | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruigrok Wilhelmus A | $26,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruigrok Wilhelmus A | $138,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Landmark Builders Lc | $589,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Randal Quality Construction Llc | $1,483,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $520,000 | -1.9% | $311 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | For Sale | $530,000 | 0.0% | $317 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | For Sale | $530,000 | -- | $317 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,026 | $253,660 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,026 | $237,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $241,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,003 | $246,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,798 | $334,800 | $101,100 | $233,700 |
| 2020 | $1,695 | $312,000 | $93,600 | $218,400 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $285,900 | $93,600 | $192,300 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $256,300 | $89,100 | $167,200 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $132,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $123,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $111,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,204 | $101,365 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Layne Thompson
KW WESTFIELD
(801) 717-0906
11 in this area
168 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jed Orlob
Equity Real Estate (Premier Elite)
Ask me questions while you tour the home.