19972 Crescent Beach Rd Three Rivers, MI 49093
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $365,000
Studio
--
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19972 Crescent Beach Rd, Three Rivers, MI 49093 and is currently estimated at $313,798, approximately $396 per square foot. 19972 Crescent Beach Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $591 | $111,400 | $45,900 | $65,500 |
| 2024 | $575 | $95,300 | $38,300 | $57,000 |
| 2023 | $547 | $92,700 | $38,300 | $54,400 |
| 2022 | $521 | $83,900 | $35,800 | $48,100 |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $81,400 | $35,800 | $45,600 |
| 2020 | $2,151 | $85,900 | $47,400 | $38,500 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $73,600 | $43,700 | $29,900 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $71,700 | $43,700 | $28,000 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $74,000 | $74,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $72,600 | $72,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,200 | $65,200 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $62,000 | $62,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map