1998 Boes Ave Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1998 Boes Ave, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $462,111, approximately $320 per square foot. 1998 Boes Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jewett Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Mccann Richard D
Bought by
Nelson Kristi and Nelson Corey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Striplin Roberta Marjorie
Bought by
Mccann Richard D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Kristi | -- | None Available | |
| Mccann Richard D | $126,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccann Richard D | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,541 | $274,420 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,430 | $266,430 | $123,190 | $143,240 |
| 2024 | $4,430 | $258,670 | $119,600 | $139,070 |
| 2023 | $4,287 | $251,140 | $116,110 | $135,030 |
| 2022 | $4,187 | $251,140 | $116,110 | $135,030 |
| 2021 | $4,067 | $243,830 | $112,730 | $131,100 |
| 2020 | $3,949 | $236,730 | $109,450 | $127,280 |
| 2019 | $3,851 | $223,150 | $103,170 | $119,980 |
| 2018 | $3,734 | $216,660 | $100,170 | $116,490 |
| 2017 | $3,640 | $216,660 | $100,170 | $116,490 |
| 2016 | $3,534 | $204,230 | $94,420 | $109,810 |
| 2015 | $3,386 | $204,230 | $94,420 | $109,810 |
| 2014 | $3,300 | $192,520 | $88,990 | $103,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map