Estimated Value: $197,000 - $455,690
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1998 Bowman Rd, Lima, OH 45804 and is currently estimated at $332,173, approximately $164 per square foot. 1998 Bowman Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School, Perry High School, and Auglaize County Educational Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2022
Sold by
Bowers Anthony S and Bowers Allyson K
Bought by
Seabolt Michael Shay and Seabolt Shawna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,250
Outstanding Balance
$341,627
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$9,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Calvert Sean R and Calvert Keri M
Bought by
Bowers Anthony S and Bowers Allyson K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,600
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Bought by
Ulrick Peter Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Hand Pauline Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seabolt Michael Shay | $170,000 | Gittinger Steven C | |
| Bowers Anthony S | $156,000 | None Available | |
| Bowers Anthony S | $468 | Meredith Robert J | |
| Ulrick Peter Ryan | -- | -- | |
| Hand Pauline Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seabolt Michael Shay | $361,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowers Anthony S | $132,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ulrick Peter Ryan | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,186 | $107,940 | $28,350 | $79,590 |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $18,940 | $18,940 | $0 |
| 2022 | $853 | $18,940 | $18,940 | $0 |
| 2021 | $823 | $18,940 | $18,940 | $0 |
| 2020 | $715 | $15,260 | $15,260 | $0 |
| 2019 | $715 | $15,260 | $15,260 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $44,730 | $21,490 | $23,240 |
| 2017 | $1,987 | $43,300 | $21,490 | $21,810 |
| 2016 | $1,984 | $43,300 | $21,490 | $21,810 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $43,300 | $21,490 | $21,810 |
| 2014 | $1,496 | $40,810 | $21,490 | $19,320 |
| 2013 | $1,609 | $40,810 | $21,490 | $19,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map