RENTED MAR 27, 2026

Estimated Value: $300,000 - $337,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2022

Last sale price $315,000 $262 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,057 / mo

Highlights

  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Smart Home
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2026

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move-In Ready, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,200_heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance free lifestyle while residing in a great community. Smart Home Tech - $21.95/mo; Washer/Dryer - $35/mo; High Speed Cable/Internet (if applicable by 3rd Party user) $55/mo; Renters insurance reqrd, Pool service (if applicable) is $150/mo, Septic System (if applicable)- $35/mo; Admin Fee - $150 after lease is generated. Applications are First Come First Serve basis. Variable Rent Option – go to “Apply” on website and select Term for monthly rental options. This home is professionally managed and maintained by Owner. You deserve single family rental living at its best!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Cathy Behe

TAH FLORIDA LLC Brokerage Phone: 844-874-2661 License #465092 Listed on: 02/25/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Cathy Behe

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 7,083

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • 7,083 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Piedmont Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 2/25/26
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $55 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 24-21-28-6907-00-560

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

7,083 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Yes
  • Available Date: 2026-02-25
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 300
  • Additional Pet Fees: Based on number of animals/2 Pets/Non-Refundable Fee is $300 per pet; addtl $44.00/mo rent per pet. Combined Pets not to exceed 150 lbs or one not more than 85 lbs. Aquariums allowed with 20-gallon max, proof of insurance for the entire term of the lease.

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1200
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Building Area Total: 1200
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7083
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 111.48
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.87
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 844-874-2661
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Other, Smart Home
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 111.48

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Pet Restrictions: American Pit Bull Terrier, American Staffordshire Terrier, Bull Mastiff, Chow, Doberman, Pit Bull, Presa Canario, Rottweiler, Wolf, Wolf hybrids, or combination foregoing breeds or breed/type that Landlord deems to have similar characteristics.
  • Pet Size: Medium (36-60 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 55

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 24-21-28-6907-00-560

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2022
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Joshua Matthews
Bought by
Sfr Acquisitions 3 Llc
Seller's Agent
Stephanie McDonald
MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
Buyer's Agent
Lawren Marrero
PARK PLACE REAL ESTATE
List Price
$299,999
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,001
5%
Current Estimated Value
$318,204

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,204
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.26%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sfr Acquisitions 3 Llc $315,000 New Title Company Name
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Rented $2,249 0.0% --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Price Changed $2,249 +1.4% $2 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Price Changed $2,219 -0.9% $2 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Price Changed $2,239 -0.4% $2 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $2,249 -4.3% $2 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 For Rent $2,349 0.0% --
06/16/2022 06/16/22 Sold $315,000 0.0% $263 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/16/2022 05/16/22 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2022 05/16/22 Price Changed $315,000 +5.0% $263 / Sq Ft
05/12/2022 05/12/22 For Sale $299,999 -- $250 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,315 $264,500 $100,000 $164,500
2025 $4,315 $267,490 $100,000 $167,490
2024 $3,920 $259,660 $100,000 $159,660
2023 $3,920 $247,908 $100,000 $147,908
2022 $3,541 $224,584 $100,000 $124,584
2021 $684 $80,736 $0 $0
2020 $649 $79,621 $0 $0
2019 $654 $77,831 $0 $0
2018 $640 $76,380 $0 $0
2017 $619 $123,089 $30,000 $93,089
2016 $624 $105,064 $20,000 $85,064
2015 $627 $99,692 $18,000 $81,692
2014 $635 $86,635 $18,000 $68,635
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8480228

Stellar MLS

APN: 24-2128-6907-00-560

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.