1998 Sunrise Ln Bethlehem, PA 18015
Estimated Value: $965,000 - $1,248,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,080
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1998 Sunrise Ln, Bethlehem, PA 18015 and is currently estimated at $1,075,466, approximately $263 per square foot. 1998 Sunrise Ln is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Saucon Valley Elementary School, Saucon Valley Senior High School, and St Michael the Archangel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1980
Bought by
Jahre Jeffrey A and Jahre Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1980
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jahre Jeffrey A | $155,000 | -- | |
| Not Provided | $177,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,328 | $215,600 | $95,000 | $120,600 |
| 2025 | $2,328 | $215,600 | $95,000 | $120,600 |
| 2024 | $15,221 | $215,600 | $95,000 | $120,600 |
| 2023 | $15,221 | $215,600 | $95,000 | $120,600 |
| 2022 | $14,956 | $215,600 | $95,000 | $120,600 |
| 2021 | $15,172 | $215,600 | $95,000 | $120,600 |
| 2020 | $15,441 | $215,600 | $95,000 | $120,600 |
| 2019 | $15,441 | $215,600 | $95,000 | $120,600 |
| 2018 | $15,247 | $215,600 | $95,000 | $120,600 |
| 2017 | $14,861 | $215,600 | $95,000 | $120,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $215,600 | $95,000 | $120,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $215,600 | $95,000 | $120,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $215,600 | $95,000 | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map