1998 SW 18th Ave Unit B Ontario, OR 97914
Estimated Value: $142,186 - $222,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1998 SW 18th Ave Unit B, Ontario, OR 97914 and is currently estimated at $182,093, approximately $222 per square foot. 1998 SW 18th Ave Unit B is a home located in Malheur County with nearby schools including Ontario High School, Four Rivers Community School, and Treasure Valley Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,052 | $76,178 | $48,147 | $28,031 |
| 2024 | $1,016 | $73,960 | $49,346 | $24,614 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $71,806 | $46,108 | $25,698 |
| 2022 | $981 | $69,715 | $46,058 | $23,657 |
| 2021 | $964 | $67,685 | $44,210 | $23,475 |
| 2020 | $935 | $65,714 | $44,126 | $21,588 |
| 2019 | $901 | $63,800 | $42,840 | $20,960 |
| 2018 | $876 | $62,857 | $43,208 | $19,649 |
| 2017 | $841 | $61,027 | $41,705 | $19,322 |
| 2016 | $16 | $59,250 | $40,490 | $18,760 |
| 2015 | $622 | $58,780 | $41,730 | $17,050 |
| 2014 | $814 | $57,970 | $41,730 | $16,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map