NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1998 White Mountain Rd Naples, ID 83847

Estimated Value: $456,000 - $539,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 7, 2014

Current estimated payment $2,740 / mo

20 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2014

Step back in time. Charming custom crafted 2 bedroom 1.5 bath Log home on 4.9 acres with no ccrs. Right across the street from State land and McArthur Lake Wildlife Area. Thousands of acres of public land to explore. Beautiful granite rock fireplace in open living room. Decks and Balconies, views of lake from up above home, gentle rolling landscape on county road. The original homestead cabin on property, currently used for storage and and quest cabin and tack room. Set for horses great for gardening, root cellar, large pantry, walk out basement with woodstove, natural log accents and cabinet mountain water. This one will go fast.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rain Silverhawk

SANDPOINT REALTY LLC License #AB36782 Listed on: 05/01/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Rain Silverhawk

SANDPOINT REALTY LLC License #AB36782 Listed on: 05/01/2014

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,096

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 4.9 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Wood
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number rp01140001005ba

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,096

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

4.9 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: 2 Story, Cabin, Log
  • Broken Out: Yes
  • Covenant Restrictions: No
  • Financing2: Cash, Conventional
  • Fire District: Naples
  • Fire District: Yes
  • Fireplace Stoves: Raised Hearth, Stone/Masonry, Stove, Wood Burning
  • Geo Subdivision: ID
  • Known L I D: No
  • Section: 33
  • Share With Assessor: Yes
  • Short Sale Addendum Filed: N
  • Taxes: 1096
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Agency
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Middle High: Bonners Ferry
  • Estimated Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 864
  • Estimated Finished Below Grade Sq Ft: 576
  • Homebuilder: Owner
  • Handicap Acc: No
  • Special Rooms: Bonus, Loft
  • Additional Dwelling: AttachedOrDetached: Detached; Baths: 1; Bedrooms: 1; Sqft: 300; Rooms: 3; Comments: Older cabin used for storage and
  • Number Of Additional Dwellings: 1
  • Road Maintenance Agreement: No
  • Land Characteristics: Benched, Brdrs Pub. Land, Cross Fenced, Horse Setup, Mountain View, Panoramic View, Rolling, Timber, Water View, Wooded, RV Hook-up, Mature Trees
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling
  • Waterfront: No
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.5
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 2: Level: Lower; Remarks: By full bath
  • Bedroom 3: Level: Main; Remarks: Or living room
  • Bathroom 1: Level: Lower; Remarks: Full bath
  • Bathroom 2: Level: Second; Remarks: Half bath
  • Basement: Walkout
  • Dining Room: Level: Main; Remarks: Wood Accent French doors Balcony
  • Family Room: Level: Lower; Remarks: Wood Stove Laundry
  • Kitchen: Level: Main; Remarks: Open, Rustic
  • Living Room: Level: Main; Remarks: Rock Fireplace and Wood Stove
  • Laundry Room: Level: Lower
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 1440
  • Primary Flooring: Wood
  • Windows: Double Pane, French Doors
  • Additional Room 1: Level: Lower
  • Appliances: Range/Oven
  • Master Bedroom: Level: Second; Remarks: With half bath
  • Total Number Of Rooms: 7

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Log
  • Exterior Finish: Log
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Outbuildings: Accessory Dwelling Unit, Storage Shed, Studio

Lot Info

  • Estimated Number Acres: 4.9
  • Geo Address Line: 1998 White Mountain Rd
  • Geo Longitude: -116.466924771667
  • Geo Primary City: Naples
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Secondary City: Boundary Co.
  • In City Limits: No
  • Parcel Number: rp01140001005ba

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013

Listed on
May 1, 2014
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Stringfellow Wayne
Bought by
Zepeda Rafael Joseph and Zepeda Marcia E Townsend
Seller's Agent
Rain Silverhawk
SANDPOINT REALTY LLC
Buyer's Agent
Rain Silverhawk
SANDPOINT REALTY LLC
List Price
$175,000
Current Estimated Value
$480,705

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.89%
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Outstanding Balance
$91,080
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,625

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zepeda Rafael Joseph -- Alliance Title & Escrow Corp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zepeda Rafael Joseph $123,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/07/2014 07/07/14 Sold -- -- --
05/21/2014 05/21/14 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2014 05/01/14 For Sale $175,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Selkirk Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,125 $430,530 $176,660 $253,870
2024 $2,188 $425,260 $172,350 $252,910
2023 $2,136 $435,430 $164,870 $270,560
2022 $2,236 $417,170 $131,780 $285,390
2021 $1,891 $225,930 $63,520 $162,410
2020 $1,891 $212,340 $59,710 $152,630
2019 $2,122 $172,970 $48,210 $124,760
2018 $2,116 $164,380 $48,210 $116,170
2017 $2,067 $159,540 $48,210 $111,330
2016 $1,925 $144,380 $48,210 $96,170
2015 $1,894 $48,210 $48,210 $0
2014 $1,091 $48,210 $48,210 $0
2013 -- $48,210 $48,210 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Selkirk Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20141213

Selkirk Association of REALTORS®

APN: 01140001004A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.