19980 Norborne Redford, MI 48240
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $190,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19980 Norborne, Redford, MI 48240 and is currently estimated at $185,555, approximately $139 per square foot. 19980 Norborne is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Beech Elementary School, Hilbert Elementary School, and David Ellis Academy West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Danino Gino and Countrywide Home Loans Lp
Bought by
Ferguson Kenneth D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Glander Terrence and Glander Sheryl
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Cwabs 2004-07
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Tilley Linda L and Tilley Homer E
Bought by
Glander Terry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Kenneth D | $58,900 | Lawyers Title | |
| Bank Of New York | $105,658 | None Available | |
| Glander Terry | $126,500 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,445 | $98,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,408 | $90,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $77,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $65,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,968 | $61,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,593 | $51,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,873 | $43,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $724 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,555 | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,601 | $30,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,610 | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,850 | $31,500 | $8,800 | $22,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map