19981 Perkinson Rd Jetersville, VA 23083
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19981 Perkinson Rd, Jetersville, VA 23083 and is currently estimated at $399,055, approximately $266 per square foot. 19981 Perkinson Rd is a home located in Amelia County with nearby schools including Amelia County Elementary School, Amelia County Middle School, and Amelia County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Bryant Edmond D
Bought by
Tompkins Leslie and Hailey-Tompkins Rebecca Deanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,000
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,055
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tompkins Leslie | $340,000 | Amrock Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tompkins Leslie | $289,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,478 | $321,400 | $41,800 | $279,600 |
| 2024 | $1,459 | $317,200 | $41,800 | $275,400 |
| 2023 | $1,459 | $274,000 | $41,800 | $232,200 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $213,300 | $36,800 | $176,500 |
| 2021 | $1,088 | $213,300 | $36,800 | $176,500 |
| 2020 | $1,088 | $213,300 | $36,800 | $176,500 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $213,300 | $36,800 | $176,500 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $223,400 | $36,800 | $186,600 |
| 2017 | $948 | $185,800 | $34,100 | $151,700 |
| 2016 | $948 | $185,800 | $34,100 | $151,700 |
| 2015 | $948 | $185,800 | $34,100 | $151,700 |
| 2014 | $910 | $185,800 | $34,100 | $151,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $185,800 | $34,100 | $151,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map