19981 W Doyle Place Unit Bldg-Unit Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $442,875
About This Home
This home is located at 19981 W Doyle Place Unit Bldg-Unit, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236 and is currently estimated at $425,719, approximately $227 per square foot. 19981 W Doyle Place Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including John Monteith Elementary School, Parcells Middle School, and Grosse Pointe North High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mchenry Rebecca | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Jerome Maria L | $300,000 | -- | |
| James F Shaway | $146,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mchenry Rebecca | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | James F Shaway | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Jerome Maria L | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,386 | $194,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,362 | $183,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,156 | $170,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,076 | $153,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,698 | $151,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,767 | $121,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,007 | $114,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,928 | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,403 | $102,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,639 | $96,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,041 | $97,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,760 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $80,600 | $22,600 | $58,000 |
Map
- 715 Pear Tree Ln
- 680 Pear Tree Ln
- 919 Cook Rd
- 20114 Fairway Dr
- 521 Oxford Rd
- 88 Webber Place
- 535 Ballantyne Rd
- 489 Chalfonte Ave
- 1040 N Renaud Rd
- 491 Colonial Rd
- 1170 N Renaud Rd
- 565 Lochmoor Blvd
- 1544 Dorthen St
- 8 Lake Shore Ln
- 622 Sunningdale Dr
- 499 Sunningdale Dr
- 926 Hidden Ln
- 745- 749 Lake Shore Rd
- 481 Kercheval Ave
- 399 Chalfonte Ave
- 19952 W Doyle Place
- 19962 W Doyle Place
- 19942 W Doyle Place
- 19967 Wedgewood Dr
- 19972 W Doyle Place
- 19943 Wedgewood Dr
- 19932 W Doyle Place
- 19922 W Doyle Place
- 19955 Wedgewood Dr
- 19979 Wedgewood Dr
- 19961 W Doyle Place
- 19973 W Doyle Place
- 19981 W Doyle Place
- 19955 W Doyle Place
- 19967 W Doyle Place
- 19992 W Doyle Place
- 19935 W Doyle Place
- 19941 W Doyle Place
- 19989 W Doyle Place
- 19947 W Doyle Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.