19985 Princewood Dr Jupiter, FL 33458
Estimated Value: $1,162,000 - $1,350,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19985 Princewood Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $1,241,816, approximately $543 per square foot. 19985 Princewood Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Limestone Creek Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Maihack George R and Maihack Kimberly A
Bought by
Maihack Joint Revocable Trust and Maihack
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Michaelides Lula
Bought by
Maihack George R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maihack Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maihack George R | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |