1999 Arden Dr Fallston, MD 21047
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $552,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1999 Arden Dr, Fallston, MD 21047 and is currently estimated at $480,205, approximately $318 per square foot. 1999 Arden Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Youths Benefit Elementary School, Fallston Middle School, and Fallston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1992
Sold by
Wirth John L
Bought by
Euler Michael A Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1991
Sold by
Squared D J
Bought by
Wirth John L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Euler Michael A Inc | $10,000 | -- | |
| Wirth John L | $800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,563 | $340,300 | $111,000 | $229,300 |
| 2024 | $3,396 | $323,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,396 | $307,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,235 | $291,300 | $111,000 | $180,300 |
| 2021 | $6,590 | $285,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,276 | $278,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,204 | $272,400 | $135,500 | $136,900 |
| 2018 | $3,134 | $268,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,053 | $272,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $261,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,126 | $261,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,126 | $261,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map