1999 E Highway 35 Angleton, TX 77515
Studio
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
2.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1999 E Highway 35, Angleton, TX 77515. 1999 E Highway 35 is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Angleton Junior High School, and Angleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Arceneaux Alfreda D
Bought by
Daugherty Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daugherty Diane | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Daugherty Diane | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,703 | $195,000 | $141,460 | $53,540 |
| 2023 | $3,703 | $167,820 | $108,820 | $59,000 |
| 2022 | $3,306 | $134,660 | $86,870 | $47,790 |
| 2021 | $3,036 | $110,630 | $72,390 | $38,240 |
| 2020 | $3,094 | $106,300 | $72,390 | $33,910 |
| 2019 | $3,200 | $106,300 | $74,510 | $31,790 |
| 2018 | $3,257 | $106,300 | $74,510 | $31,790 |
| 2017 | $3,372 | $108,150 | $74,510 | $33,640 |
| 2016 | $3,873 | $124,200 | $94,110 | $30,090 |
| 2014 | $3,788 | $116,700 | $91,790 | $24,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map