$254,900
$15K PRICE DROP

1999 E Logan St Republic, MO 65738

Estimated payment $1,503/month

Total Views 9,177
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,772 Sq Ft
$144 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 1999 E Logan in Republic! This well-located home sits on a desirable corner lot and offers a functional layout with added flexibility. The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms along with open concept living, dining and kitchen. The garage has been converted into additional living space, creating the perfect second living area, home office, or bonus room to fit your needs. The fully privacy-fenced backyard provides a great space for pets, play, or entertaining. You can relax on the back deck or around the fire pit. It is a perfect oasis! Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and local amenities, this home offers both comfort and practicality.

Listing Agent

417 Property Pros

Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2010038764 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Keller Williams

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,702

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,772 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1721100198

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,702

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Attribution Contact: klrw369@kw.com
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Moonlight Meadows
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1772.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, 1 Story
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Living Area: 1772.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Flooring Luxury Vinyl: Yes
  • Heating Mini-Splits2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Stove: Electric
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV, Internet - Fiber Optic
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Shutters
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Features:Cable TV: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Electric: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Living Areas (2): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bonus Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Internet - Fiber Optic: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Curbs, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Wood, Privacy
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Construction Materials:Stone4: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Window Features:Shutters: Yes
  • Lot Features:Curbs: Yes
  • Lot Features:Corner: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Paved, Parking Spaces, Driveway
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Parking Spaces: Yes
  • Parking Features:Paved: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fans, Mini-Splits

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Republic

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16117.2
  • Parcel #: 1721100198

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1702.25

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,702 $32,050 $5,700 $26,350
2024 $1,532 $27,420 $4,750 $22,670
2023 $1,503 $27,420 $4,750 $22,670
2022 $1,312 $23,830 $4,750 $19,080
2021 $1,304 $23,830 $4,750 $19,080
2020 $1,117 $20,100 $4,750 $15,350
2019 $1,114 $20,100 $4,750 $15,350
2018 $1,048 $18,280 $3,800 $14,480
2017 $1,039 $17,140 $3,800 $13,340
2016 $985 $17,140 $3,800 $13,340
2015 $982 $17,140 $3,800 $13,340
2014 $987 $17,080 $3,800 $13,280
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $254,900 -5.6% $144 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $269,900 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $91,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

417 Property Pros

Keller Williams

(417) 222-3815

Section Image

417 Property Pros was founded in June 2023 when two great friends and dedicated Realtors, Amy Molea-Koppitz and Carrie Tennis, joined together with one shared purpose: to serve clients at the highest level and with unwavering integrity. What started as a partnership built on trust, experience, and a heart for helping others quickly grew into a team committed to excellence.

In March 2026, Naomi Evans joined the team, adding additional expertise, energy, and depth to the group. Today, 417

417 Property's Other Listings

  • 7349 W Summit St, Republic, MO 65738

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • 7349 W Summit St
    • Republic, MO

    Beautifully maintained all-brick home situated on over half an acre in Republic! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers approximately 1,736 square feet of comfortable living space with a functional layout and plenty of room to spread out. The home features a well-appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry, and a 2 spacious living areas ideal for everyday living or entertaining. Outside, you'll find

    417 Property Pros Keller Williams