1999 N Maple Ave Decatur, IL 62526
Neighborhood Empowerment NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $23,000 - $60,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1999 N Maple Ave, Decatur, IL 62526 and is currently estimated at $42,308, approximately $51 per square foot. 1999 N Maple Ave is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Stephen Decatur Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Eskew Lillian
Bought by
Harding Sara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harding Sara | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $8,217 | $437 | $7,780 |
| 2023 | -- | $7,927 | $422 | $7,505 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,266 | $390 | $6,876 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,786 | $365 | $6,421 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,472 | $349 | $6,123 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,472 | $349 | $6,123 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,147 | $321 | $6,826 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,338 | $330 | $7,008 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,413 | $333 | $7,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,294 | $1,339 | $6,955 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,212 | $1,326 | $6,886 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,521 | $1,376 | $7,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map