1999 Pinehurst View Ct Grayson, GA 30017
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,134
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1999 Pinehurst View Ct, Grayson, GA 30017 and is currently estimated at $506,544, approximately $161 per square foot. 1999 Pinehurst View Ct is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Pharr Elementary School, Couch Middle School, and Grayson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Edwards Jeffrey Daniel
Bought by
Edwards Michele Vining Tr and Edwards Jeffrey Daniel Sr Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Summer Homes Inc
Bought by
Edwards Jeffrey D and Edwards Michele V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,300
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Michele Vining Tr | -- | -- | |
| Edwards Jeffrey D | $205,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edwards Jeffrey D | $185,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,463 | $226,000 | $30,000 | $196,000 |
| 2024 | $2,470 | $216,080 | $30,000 | $186,080 |
| 2023 | $2,470 | $195,120 | $30,000 | $165,120 |
| 2022 | $5,049 | $174,760 | $28,000 | $146,760 |
| 2021 | $3,980 | $120,200 | $20,000 | $100,200 |
| 2020 | $3,855 | $113,160 | $16,800 | $96,360 |
| 2019 | $3,922 | $118,400 | $16,800 | $101,600 |
| 2018 | $3,928 | $118,400 | $16,800 | $101,600 |
| 2016 | $3,375 | $92,280 | $14,800 | $77,480 |
| 2015 | $3,148 | $84,920 | $11,400 | $73,520 |
| 2014 | $3,165 | $84,920 | $11,400 | $73,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map