Estimated Value: $770,954 - $1,439,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,824
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1999 Post Rd, Wells, ME 04090 and is currently estimated at $982,489, approximately $347 per square foot. 1999 Post Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Hegg Nancy and Hegg Nancy G
Bought by
Hegg Garry and Hegg Garry D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hegg Garry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,133 | $639,740 | $337,310 | $302,430 |
| 2024 | $3,890 | $639,740 | $337,310 | $302,430 |
| 2023 | $3,813 | $639,740 | $337,310 | $302,430 |
| 2022 | $5,005 | $478,480 | $214,810 | $263,670 |
| 2021 | $4,765 | $452,940 | $204,730 | $248,210 |
| 2020 | $4,747 | $452,940 | $214,810 | $238,130 |
| 2019 | $4,720 | $452,940 | $214,810 | $238,130 |
| 2018 | $4,674 | $452,940 | $214,810 | $238,130 |
| 2017 | $4,541 | $446,990 | $214,810 | $232,180 |
| 2016 | $4,497 | $446,990 | $214,810 | $232,180 |
| 2015 | $4,448 | $446,990 | $214,810 | $232,180 |
| 2013 | $3,985 | $436,910 | $204,730 | $232,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map