19990 Totten Rd Dundee, MI 48131
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19990 Totten Rd, Dundee, MI 48131 and is currently estimated at $333,414, approximately $198 per square foot. 19990 Totten Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Dundee Middle School, Dundee Elementary School, and Dundee Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Dunnigan John R and Dunnigan Elissa
Bought by
Dunnigan Luke and Rose Kayla Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Dunnigan John R and Dunnigan Elissa
Bought by
Dunnigan John R and Dunnigan Elissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunnigan Luke | -- | None Available | |
| Dunnigan John R | $156,900 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $166,190 | $22,850 | $143,340 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $161,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,452 | $121,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $913 | $121,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,366 | $124,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,333 | $109,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $855 | $109,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,243 | $99,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,124 | $95,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,101 | $95,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,088 | $75,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,189 | $75,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,248 | $71,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map