Estimated Value: $1,202,901 - $2,079,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,067
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19A Beech Rd, Islip, NY 11751 and is currently estimated at $1,574,975, approximately $513 per square foot. 19A Beech Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Wing Elementary School, Islip Middle School, and Islip High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Christine M Entenmann Ret and Padden
Bought by
Jaime E Padden Ret and Padden
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Padden Jaime E and Rosenthal Robert D
Bought by
Entenmann Christine M and Padden Jaime E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Entenmann Robert and Entenmann Charles
Bought by
Entenmann William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaime E Padden Ret | -- | First American Title | |
| Entenmann Christine M | -- | -- | |
| Entenmann William | $327,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $22,976 | $79,100 | $30,000 | $49,100 |
| 2023 | $22,976 | $79,100 | $30,000 | $49,100 |
| 2022 | $22,976 | $79,100 | $30,000 | $49,100 |
| 2021 | $22,976 | $79,100 | $30,000 | $49,100 |
| 2020 | $22,738 | $79,100 | $30,000 | $49,100 |
| 2019 | $22,976 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $79,100 | $30,000 | $49,100 |
| 2017 | $23,110 | $79,100 | $30,000 | $49,100 |
| 2016 | $22,979 | $79,100 | $30,000 | $49,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,100 | $30,000 | $49,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,100 | $30,000 | $49,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map