19A Rr 2 Oquawka, IL 61469
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $201,067
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19A Rr 2, Oquawka, IL 61469 and is currently estimated at $170,267, approximately $141 per square foot. 19A Rr 2 is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including West Central Elementary School and West Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Gilinsky Arthur W
Bought by
Price Matthew and Price Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Bought by
Gilinsky Arthur
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Matthew | $120,000 | -- | |
| Gilinsky Arthur | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,659 | $58,998 | $13,972 | $45,026 |
| 2023 | $3,420 | $55,226 | $13,079 | $42,147 |
| 2022 | $3,295 | $52,505 | $14,007 | $38,498 |
| 2021 | $3,221 | $48,720 | $13,254 | $35,466 |
| 2020 | $3,236 | $47,518 | $12,927 | $34,591 |
| 2019 | $3,339 | $47,048 | $12,799 | $34,249 |
| 2018 | $3,674 | $53,810 | $14,408 | $39,402 |
| 2017 | $3,644 | $53,810 | $14,408 | $39,402 |
| 2016 | $3,887 | $49,986 | $13,384 | $36,602 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,394 | $13,079 | $36,315 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,368 | $12,402 | $34,966 |
| 2010 | -- | $48,131 | $12,508 | $35,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map