19w Ginger Brook Dr N Oak Brook, IL 60523
Estimated Value: $543,868 - $574,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19w Ginger Brook Dr N, Oak Brook, IL 60523 and is currently estimated at $557,717, approximately $392 per square foot. 19w Ginger Brook Dr N is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Belle Aire Elementary School, Herrick Middle School, and Downer Grove North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Patel Sonia
Bought by
Patel Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Wudel Russell and Wudel Eileen
Bought by
Patel Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Dibert Lewis E and Dibert Marjorie C
Bought by
Wudel Russell and Wudel Eileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,920
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Fisrtar Bank Illinois
Bought by
Dibert Lewis E and Dibert Marjorie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Patel Sonia | -- | Attorney | |
| Wudel Russell | $315,000 | Midwest Title Services Llc | |
| Dibert Lewis E | $219,000 | Land Title Group Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patel Sonia | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wudel Russell | $251,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Dibert Lewis E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,232 | $148,822 | $14,880 | $133,942 |
| 2023 | $7,855 | $137,620 | $13,760 | $123,860 |
| 2022 | $6,701 | $118,800 | $11,890 | $106,910 |
| 2021 | $6,166 | $115,840 | $11,590 | $104,250 |
| 2020 | $6,020 | $113,310 | $11,340 | $101,970 |
| 2019 | $6,324 | $117,100 | $11,720 | $105,380 |
| 2018 | $6,128 | $110,840 | $11,090 | $99,750 |
| 2017 | $5,676 | $105,620 | $10,570 | $95,050 |
| 2016 | $5,542 | $99,500 | $9,960 | $89,540 |
| 2015 | $5,411 | $92,700 | $9,280 | $83,420 |
| 2014 | $4,987 | $83,180 | $8,320 | $74,860 |
| 2013 | $4,941 | $84,350 | $8,440 | $75,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map