19W129 Millbrook Ct Downers Grove, IL 60516
Estimated Value: $699,442 - $891,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,545
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19W129 Millbrook Ct, Downers Grove, IL 60516 and is currently estimated at $795,111, approximately $312 per square foot. 19W129 Millbrook Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Elizabeth Ide Elementary School, and Lakeview Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Gay Robert H and Gay Nancy J
Bought by
Gay Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Gay Robert H and Gay Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gay Family Trust | -- | Philipp Michael G | |
| Gay Robert H | $368,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gay Robert H | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,385 | $218,713 | $89,254 | $129,459 |
| 2023 | $11,355 | $201,060 | $82,050 | $119,010 |
| 2022 | $11,324 | $198,860 | $81,150 | $117,710 |
| 2021 | $10,344 | $196,600 | $80,230 | $116,370 |
| 2020 | $9,800 | $192,710 | $78,640 | $114,070 |
| 2019 | $9,474 | $184,910 | $75,460 | $109,450 |
| 2018 | $10,289 | $196,150 | $75,000 | $121,150 |
| 2017 | $9,900 | $188,750 | $72,170 | $116,580 |
| 2016 | $9,414 | $174,150 | $68,920 | $105,230 |
| 2015 | $9,287 | $163,840 | $64,840 | $99,000 |
| 2014 | $9,767 | $169,990 | $63,040 | $106,950 |
| 2013 | $9,925 | $169,190 | $62,740 | $106,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map