1A Lake Rd Chatham, NJ 07928
Estimated Value: $1,549,000 - $2,020,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,777
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1A Lake Rd, Chatham, NJ 07928 and is currently estimated at $1,766,667, approximately $369 per square foot. 1A Lake Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Chatham High School, Chatham Day School, and St Vincent Martyr School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Zoni Barthotomew J and Zoni Anna
Bought by
Segev Oded and Segev Ingird
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$615,200
Outstanding Balance
$548,001
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,218,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Dematos Antonio De and Paiva Ana Maria
Bought by
Matos Antonio M and Paiva Maria Paiva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Leahy Roger
Bought by
Dematos Antonio and Paiva Ana Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Leahy Roger J and Leahy Lina
Bought by
Leahy Roger J and Leahy Lina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segev Oded | $769,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co | |
| Matos Antonio M | -- | None Available | |
| Dematos Antonio | $500,000 | -- | |
| Leahy Roger J | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Segev Oded | $615,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Matos Antonio M | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dematos Antonio | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leahy Roger J | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,223 | $715,100 | $435,300 | $279,800 |
| 2024 | $13,987 | $715,100 | $435,300 | $279,800 |
| 2023 | $13,987 | $715,100 | $435,300 | $279,800 |
| 2022 | $13,809 | $715,100 | $435,300 | $279,800 |
| 2021 | $13,809 | $715,100 | $435,300 | $279,800 |
| 2020 | $13,537 | $715,100 | $435,300 | $279,800 |
| 2019 | $13,258 | $715,100 | $435,300 | $279,800 |
| 2018 | $13,108 | $715,100 | $435,300 | $279,800 |
| 2017 | $12,779 | $715,100 | $435,300 | $279,800 |
| 2016 | $12,579 | $715,100 | $435,300 | $279,800 |
| 2015 | $12,529 | $715,100 | $435,300 | $279,800 |
| 2014 | $12,428 | $715,100 | $435,300 | $279,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map