1A Maple St Trinidad, CO 81082
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $200,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1A Maple St, Trinidad, CO 81082 and is currently estimated at $165,864, approximately $126 per square foot. 1A Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Fisher's Peak Elementary School, Trinidad Middle School, and Trinidad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Schorr Jack O
Bought by
Schorr Wendy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,036
Outstanding Balance
$130,968
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,896
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schorr Wendy K | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schorr Wendy K | $132,036 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $93 | $9,930 | $410 | $9,520 |
| 2024 | $93 | $9,070 | $410 | $8,660 |
| 2023 | $93 | $3,710 | $210 | $3,500 |
| 2022 | $46 | $2,010 | $430 | $1,580 |
| 2021 | $46 | $2,070 | $440 | $1,630 |
| 2020 | $43 | $2,070 | $440 | $1,630 |
| 2019 | $1 | $2,070 | $440 | $1,630 |
| 2018 | $39 | $1,910 | $440 | $1,470 |
| 2017 | $37 | $1,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $38 | $1,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $38 | $1,925 | $491 | $1,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map