1A Michaels Way Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $415,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1A Michaels Way, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $352,694, approximately $404 per square foot. 1A Michaels Way is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Parker Farms School, and James H. Moran Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,140 | $213,100 | $104,700 | $108,400 |
| 2024 | $4,749 | $154,900 | $86,600 | $68,300 |
| 2023 | $4,545 | $154,900 | $86,600 | $68,300 |
| 2022 | $4,498 | $154,900 | $86,600 | $68,300 |
| 2021 | $4,418 | $154,900 | $86,600 | $68,300 |
| 2020 | $4,443 | $152,200 | $84,200 | $68,000 |
| 2019 | $4,443 | $152,200 | $84,200 | $68,000 |
| 2018 | $4,359 | $152,200 | $84,200 | $68,000 |
| 2017 | $4,345 | $152,200 | $84,200 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $4,245 | $152,200 | $84,200 | $68,000 |
| 2015 | $4,110 | $149,600 | $84,200 | $65,400 |
| 2014 | $4,023 | $149,600 | $84,200 | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map