$232,500
$8K PRICE DROP

1B Statesboro Dr Belle Fourche, SD 57717

Estimated payment $1,748/month

Total Views 3,062
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$166 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Laundry Room
  • Lawn
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Landscaped with Trees

About This Home

Listed by Debra Stewart, Re/Max In The Hills. Nicely maintained home with a private fenced patio and a chain link fenced back yard that opens to a common parklike area. Nice view from this townhome. Main floor laundry. HOA pays exterior insurance and takes care of the lawncare and snow removal. Easy living in a lovely and most convenient neighborhood. All information to be confirmed by buyer/buyer's agent.

Listing Agent

Debra Stewart

RE/MAX In The Hills License #13588 Listed on: 04/06/2026

RE/MAX In The Hills

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,698

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Lawn
  • Subdivision Possible

HOA Fees

  • $200 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, lawn maintenance, road maintenance, snow removal

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,698

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$200 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Town House
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1400
  • Association Fee Mo Yr: Month
  • Estimated Size Bedroom 2: 11x11
  • Estimated Dining Room Size: 11x12
  • Dining Rm Level: M
  • Extras: Laundry
  • Full Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Estimated Kitchen Size: 8x10
  • Estimated Living Room Size: 13x16
  • Living Rm Level: M
  • Main Level Bathrooms: .5
  • Main Level Laundry: Y
  • Estimated Primary Bedroom Size: 11x13
  • Master Bedrm Level: U
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Yes
  • Other Rm1 Approx Size: 9x13
  • Other Rm1 Comments: Laundry Room
  • Other Rm1 Level: M
  • Personal Property: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Range Oven, Microwave, Water Softener Owned
  • Safety Features: Smoke Detectors
  • Style: Two Level
  • Subdivision Yn: Yes
  • Systems: Breaker, 220V Service, Copper Plumbing
  • Upper Level Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Utilities Cable: Available
  • Utilities Electric: Black Hills Energy
  • Utilities Gas: MDU
  • Warranty Program: As Is
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Zoning Belle Fourche: General Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1000 - 1499
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 1400
  • Bedroom 2 Level: U
  • Interior: Carpet, Vinyl Flooring, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Cable, Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener
  • Kitchen Comments: Breakfast Bar
  • Kitchen Level: M
  • Laundry: Main Level
  • Main Floor Laundry: Yes
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Landscaping: Sprinkler System, Fence Wood, Fence Chain Link, Lawn, Rock, Trees, Outdoor Lighting
  • Exterior: Paved Street
  • Patio Deck: Open Patio, Enclosed Patio, Open Stoop
  • Roof: Composition
  • Siding: Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage: One Car
  • Garage Spaces: 1 Stall

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: $200/month
  • HOA Fee Includes: Insurance, Lawn Maintenance, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal

Lot Info

  • Acreage: Less than 0.5
  • Flood Plain: Unknown
  • Number Of Acres: 0.12
  • Zoning: Residential

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • RE Taxes: 3698.20
  • Re Tax Year: 25

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,570 $247,586 $18,827 $228,759
2024 $3,727 $226,790 $18,827 $207,963
2023 $2,831 $222,080 $18,827 $203,253
2022 $2,831 $155,229 $16,137 $139,092
2021 $2,441 $118,663 $10,758 $107,905
2020 $2,274 $118,663 $10,758 $107,905
2019 $2,229 $105,762 $10,758 $95,004
2018 $2,304 $105,762 $10,758 $95,004
2017 $2,325 $105,762 $10,758 $95,004
2016 $2,035 $105,762 $10,758 $95,004
2015 -- $105,762 $10,758 $95,004
2014 -- $74,058 $10,758 $63,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $232,500 -1.1% $166 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $235,000 -2.1% $168 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Price Changed $240,000 +4.6% $171 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $229,500 +31.1% $164 / Sq Ft
09/15/2021 09/15/21 Sold $175,000 0.0% $125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/08/2021 08/08/21 For Sale $175,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Mount Rushmore Area Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $175,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Mount Rushmore Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 88099

Mount Rushmore Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 15.57.1B

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.