1B Wigwam Hill Dr Worcester, MA 01605
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $551,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1B Wigwam Hill Dr, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $529,144, approximately $264 per square foot. 1B Wigwam Hill Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Lake View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Quach Emma and Nguyen Michael
Bought by
Phan Thoi T and Quach Emma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Quach Emma
Bought by
Giuliani Domenic A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Jones Erik M
Bought by
Quach Doan E and Quach Emma D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,900
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Reimann Joseph and Reimann Heather R
Bought by
Jones Erik M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phan Thoi T | -- | None Available | |
| Phan Thoi T | -- | None Available | |
| Giuliani Domenic A | -- | -- | |
| Giuliani Domenic A | -- | -- | |
| Quach Doan E | $209,900 | -- | |
| Quach Doan E | $209,900 | -- | |
| Jones Erik M | $116,000 | -- | |
| Jones Erik M | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Erik M | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Erik M | $28,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Erik M | $167,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,260 | $474,600 | $123,500 | $351,100 |
| 2024 | $6,105 | $444,000 | $123,500 | $320,500 |
| 2023 | $5,535 | $386,000 | $106,300 | $279,700 |
| 2022 | $5,549 | $364,800 | $85,100 | $279,700 |
| 2021 | $4,877 | $299,600 | $68,100 | $231,500 |
| 2020 | $4,243 | $249,600 | $67,900 | $181,700 |
| 2019 | $4,306 | $239,200 | $65,500 | $173,700 |
| 2018 | $4,433 | $234,400 | $65,500 | $168,900 |
| 2017 | $4,457 | $231,900 | $65,500 | $166,400 |
| 2016 | $4,390 | $213,000 | $53,500 | $159,500 |
| 2015 | $4,275 | $213,000 | $53,500 | $159,500 |
| 2014 | $4,162 | $213,000 | $53,500 | $159,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map