1D Fairway Rd Reading, PA 19607
Flying Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $209,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1D Fairway Rd, Reading, PA 19607 and is currently estimated at $196,612, approximately $168 per square foot. 1D Fairway Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Governor Mifflin Intermediate School, Mifflin Park Elementary School, and Governor Mifflin Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $64,400 | -- | $64,400 |
| 2024 | $2,963 | $64,400 | -- | $64,400 |
| 2023 | $2,880 | $64,400 | $0 | $64,400 |
| 2022 | $2,808 | $64,400 | $0 | $64,400 |
| 2021 | $2,752 | $64,400 | $0 | $64,400 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $64,400 | $0 | $64,400 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $64,400 | $0 | $64,400 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $64,400 | $0 | $64,400 |
| 2017 | $2,618 | $64,400 | $0 | $64,400 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $64,400 | $0 | $64,400 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $64,400 | $0 | $64,400 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $64,400 | $0 | $64,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map