1N599 Augusta Ct Unit 599 Winfield, IL 60190
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $572,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1N599 Augusta Ct Unit 599, Winfield, IL 60190 and is currently estimated at $536,794, approximately $238 per square foot. 1N599 Augusta Ct Unit 599 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Martin Gary R and Martin Darlene M
Bought by
Martin Jennifer L and Spangenberg Jennifer Martin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,154
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2017
Sold by
Brennan Steven E and Steven E Brennan Trust
Bought by
Spangenberg Jennifer Martin and Martin Gary R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Brennan Steven E and Brennan Sharon B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Brennan Steven E
Bought by
Brennan Steven E and Steven E Brennan Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
American National Bank and Trust #600182-07
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Jennifer L | -- | First American Title | |
| Spangenberg Jennifer Martin | -- | Attorney | |
| Brennan Steven E | -- | Chicago Title Land Trust Co | |
| Brennan Steven E | -- | None Available | |
| Brennan Sharon | -- | None Available | |
| American National Bank | $249,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Jennifer L | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Spangenberg Jennifer Martin | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,634 | $149,250 | $28,073 | $121,177 |
| 2023 | $9,231 | $137,380 | $25,840 | $111,540 |
| 2022 | $8,948 | $129,090 | $24,420 | $104,670 |
| 2021 | $8,469 | $126,030 | $23,840 | $102,190 |
| 2020 | $8,347 | $124,860 | $23,620 | $101,240 |
| 2019 | $8,166 | $121,570 | $23,000 | $98,570 |
| 2018 | $8,502 | $125,040 | $23,820 | $101,220 |
| 2017 | $8,348 | $120,430 | $22,940 | $97,490 |
| 2016 | $8,228 | $115,620 | $22,020 | $93,600 |
| 2015 | $8,641 | $110,310 | $21,010 | $89,300 |
| 2014 | $8,254 | $109,540 | $20,860 | $88,680 |
| 2013 | $7,973 | $109,870 | $20,920 | $88,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map