1S104 Rhoads Way Winfield, IL 60190
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $670,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,320
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1S104 Rhoads Way, Winfield, IL 60190 and is currently estimated at $614,496, approximately $264 per square foot. 1S104 Rhoads Way is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Lorraine Gawlik Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,882
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$517,614
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorraine Gawlik Living Trust | $550,500 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lorraine Gawlik Living Trust | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,984 | $149,026 | $30,164 | $118,862 |
| 2023 | $10,764 | $135,270 | $27,550 | $107,720 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $5,980 | $5,980 | $0 |
| 2021 | $91 | $1,070 | $1,070 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map