1S376 Summit Ave Oakbrook Terrace, IL 60181
Estimated Value: $225,714
Studio
--
Bath
1,729
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1S376 Summit Ave, Oakbrook Terrace, IL 60181 and is currently estimated at $225,714, approximately $130 per square foot. 1S376 Summit Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Salt Creek Elementary School, Stella May Swartz Elementary School, and John E Albright Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Ssop Llc
Bought by
Afridi Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2024
Sold by
Angelico John
Bought by
Ssop Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Afridi Properties Llc | $205,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Afridi Properties Llc | $205,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Ssop Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ssop Llc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,073 | $68,658 | $6,867 | $61,791 |
| 2023 | $3,705 | $63,490 | $6,350 | $57,140 |
| 2022 | $3,344 | $60,420 | $6,040 | $54,380 |
| 2021 | $3,374 | $58,920 | $5,890 | $53,030 |
| 2020 | $3,509 | $61,260 | $14,320 | $46,940 |
| 2019 | $3,382 | $58,240 | $13,610 | $44,630 |
| 2018 | $3,333 | $55,130 | $12,880 | $42,250 |
| 2017 | $3,281 | $52,530 | $12,270 | $40,260 |
| 2016 | $3,117 | $49,490 | $11,560 | $37,930 |
| 2015 | $3,054 | $46,110 | $10,770 | $35,340 |
| 2014 | $4,363 | $63,840 | $10,160 | $53,680 |
| 2013 | $4,178 | $64,740 | $10,300 | $54,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map