1S538 Nimitz Rd Oakbrook Terrace, IL 60181
Estimated Value: $275,288 - $393,000
Studio
--
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1S538 Nimitz Rd, Oakbrook Terrace, IL 60181 and is currently estimated at $327,072, approximately $369 per square foot. 1S538 Nimitz Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Salt Creek Elementary School, Stella May Swartz Elementary School, and John E Albright Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Mortensen Stephen P and Mortensen Amy S
Bought by
Rainone John and Rainone Sandra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,722
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$181,350
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Mroczka Michael
Bought by
Mortensen Stephen P and Mortensen Amy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Mroczka Michael J and Mroczka Barbara A
Bought by
Mroczka Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,300
Interest Rate
10.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rainone John | $275,000 | Atg | |
| Mortensen Stephen P | $205,000 | Pntn | |
| Mroczka Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rainone John | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mortensen Stephen P | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mroczka Michael J | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,272 | $80,000 | $35,950 | $44,050 |
| 2023 | $4,223 | $80,350 | $33,240 | $47,110 |
| 2022 | $3,943 | $77,250 | $31,960 | $45,290 |
| 2021 | $3,969 | $75,320 | $31,160 | $44,160 |
| 2020 | $3,876 | $73,670 | $30,480 | $43,190 |
| 2019 | $3,719 | $70,040 | $28,980 | $41,060 |
| 2018 | $3,606 | $65,650 | $27,160 | $38,490 |
| 2017 | $3,533 | $62,560 | $25,880 | $36,680 |
| 2016 | $3,334 | $58,930 | $24,380 | $34,550 |
| 2015 | $3,239 | $54,900 | $22,710 | $32,190 |
| 2014 | $3,709 | $60,270 | $19,370 | $40,900 |
| 2013 | $3,557 | $61,120 | $19,640 | $41,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map