NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,116 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2017

Last sale price $73,500 $66 Per Sq Ft

227 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Dining Room
  • 1 Home Office
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2017

PRICE REDUCED! Nice stucco home with lots of character! Covered front porch, single car garage, sprinkler system, fenced back yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Peggy Jo Peppper

Valley Realty-Alamosa Listed on: 08/03/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Candice Hennigh

Schulz Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1933

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Membrane Roofing
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,116 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Room
  • 1 Home Office

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Boiler Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3336414005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1933

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Appliance Inclusions: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Estimated Total Acres: 0.12
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Em Deposit: 500.00
  • Em Holder: Title Company
  • Exterior Inclusions: Lawn Sprinklers
  • Legal Lot Block: W 52.5 FT LOTS 11-12-13-14 BLK 32 SECOND WEST SIDE
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 71.24
  • Parcel Id Number: 3336414005
  • Real Estate Included: Yes
  • Residence Stories: One Story
  • Sale/Rent: For Sale
  • Siding: Stucco
  • Sold Price Sq Ft: 65.86
  • Street Descriptionaccess: City/Town
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1933

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Yes
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 1116
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Bathrooms Quarter: 0
  • Bathrooms Three Quarters: 0
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Location Type: Living Room
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1116
  • Total Office Den: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Fenced - Back
  • Exterior Structures: Garage
  • Roof: Membrane

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached Garage
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Capacity: 1

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Electric Supplier: Xcel Energy
  • Gas Supplier: Xcel Energy
  • Heating System: Boiler

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2017 04/07/17 Sold $73,500 -13.4% $66 / Sq Ft
03/18/2017 03/18/17 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2016 08/03/16 For Sale $84,900 -48.5% $76 / Sq Ft
06/29/2016 06/29/16 Sold $165,000 -6.8% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/23/2016 03/23/16 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2015 05/25/15 For Sale $177,000 +136.0% $69 / Sq Ft
11/02/2012 11/02/12 Sold $75,000 -5.1% $54 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/21/2012 09/21/12 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2012 08/15/12 For Sale $79,000 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)

MLS Number: 723049

Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.