2 25th St Chetek, WI 54728
Estimated payment $314/month
About This Lot
Looking for a versatile piece of land with excellent visibility and a prime location? This 1-acre parcel sits just outside of Chetek and near the lakes! Whether you're envisioning a future home base, a hobby retreat, or a long-term investment, this cleared land is ready for your ideas. If you are looking for a spot for your business, this location off Hwy M, offers outstanding road exposure, convenient access to main roads, and endless potential. The property is nestled in a scenic setting just down the road from public access to the Chetek Chain of Lakes. Perfect for those wanting simple access to endless lake recreation! It's an ideal launching point to unwind and enjoy the charm of the Northwoods, all while staying close to local amenities. A blank canvas in a beautiful location. Come build your next chapter here. Adjacent 1-Acre lot also for sale.
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Realty Diversified Brokerage Phone: 715-514-4265 License #85884-94 Listed on: 12/12/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 1 Acre Lot
- Sloped Lot
- Zoning described as Unzoned
Utilities
- Water Not Available
- Sewer Not Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 012-0700-02-080
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $49,900 | -9.1% | -- | |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | For Sale | $54,900 | +266.0% | -- | |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Sold | $15,000 | -49.8% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Price Changed | $29,900 | -25.1% | -- | |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | For Sale | $39,900 | -- | -- |
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1596800
- 252 Sumner Ave
- 420 Schofield St
- 1213 2nd St
- 519 Schofield St
- Lot 1 9th Ave
- 223 Wisconsin Ave
- 1930 Pinewood Ave
- Lot 4 9 7 16 Ave
- 810 26th St Unit 9
- 1844 Highway Blvd
- 883 23 15/16 St
- xxx W Leonard St
- 919 24 1 4 St
- 0 Lot 4 Pinewood Unit 1600217
- 0 Lot 3 Pinewood Unit 1600218
- Lot 2 W Leonard St
- Lot 1 W Leonard St
- 121 Brayton St
- 1307 W Center St
- 255 Nielsen Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.