Estimated Value: $112,000 - $165,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 2nd Ave, Ilion, NY 13357 and is currently estimated at $135,368, approximately $67 per square foot. 2 2nd Ave is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Harry M. Fisher Elementary School, Barringer Road Elementary School, and Gregory B. Jarvis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Baron Michele H and Baron George L
Bought by
Holtz Adarie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2012
Sold by
Heller David
Bought by
Heller David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Heller Robert F and Heller Patricia R
Bought by
Heller David J and Woolver Ellen C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1995
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban
Bought by
Heller Patricia R and Heller Robert F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holtz Adarie | $68,000 | None Available | |
| Heller David | -- | -- | |
| Heller David J | $34,243 | -- | |
| Heller Patricia R | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,749 | $42,000 | $6,300 | $35,700 |
| 2024 | $2,749 | $42,000 | $6,300 | $35,700 |
| 2023 | $2,745 | $42,000 | $6,300 | $35,700 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $42,000 | $6,300 | $35,700 |
| 2021 | $2,681 | $42,000 | $6,300 | $35,700 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $42,000 | $6,300 | $35,700 |
| 2019 | $798 | $42,000 | $6,300 | $35,700 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $42,000 | $6,300 | $35,700 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $42,000 | $6,300 | $35,700 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $42,000 | $6,300 | $35,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,000 | $6,300 | $35,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,000 | $6,300 | $35,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map