2 2nd Ave Mayfield, NY 12117
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 2nd Ave, Mayfield, NY 12117 and is currently estimated at $213,675, approximately $119 per square foot. 2 2nd Ave is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School and Mayfield Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Keefe Richard
Bought by
Keefe Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keefe Richard | -- | Edward Lomanto | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,487 | $55,000 | $8,000 | $47,000 |
| 2024 | $2,603 | $55,000 | $8,000 | $47,000 |
| 2023 | $2,679 | $55,000 | $8,000 | $47,000 |
| 2022 | $2,728 | $55,000 | $8,000 | $47,000 |