NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2 2nd St Natick, MA 01760

Estimated Value: $808,000 - $930,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,393 Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2013

Last sale price $365,000 $153 Per Sq Ft

Est. 139% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,398 / mo

124 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2013

Property Id: 1046848

A Charming sunny 2BR and 2B bungalow style single house is in a quiet area located at the heart of downtown Natick. It is within walking distance of the Natick commuter rail station, the Saturday Farmer's Market, Morse Library, restaurants, and shops.
A one-year lease, proof of steady income, and a good credit score are required.

The tenant is responsible for lawn maintenance, snow removal, and utilities (gas and electricity).
First, last, and security deposit required

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Colleen Sepich

William Raveis Delta REALTORS® License #449542808 Listed on: 07/02/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Colleen Sepich

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1900

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Corner, Paved Drive, Level
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1900

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Number of Rooms: 9
  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping
  • Energy: Insulated Windows
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Insulation: Full, Blown In
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-up Attic
  • Bedroom 2: Second Floor
  • Bedroom 3: Second Floor
  • Bedroom 4: Second Floor
  • Bathroom #1: First Floor
  • Bathroom #2: Second Floor
  • Kitchen: First Floor
  • Laundry Room: Second Floor
  • Living Room: First Floor
  • Master Bedroom: Second Floor
  • Master Bedroom Description: Flooring - Hardwood

• Parking: Off-Street, Paved Driveway
  • Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Utility Connections: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2013
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
List Price
$519,000
Sold Price
$365,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$154,000
-29.67%
Current Estimated Value
$871,170

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$506,170
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.23%
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Outstanding Balance
$227,692
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$643,478

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Suttill William
Bought by
Suttill Jennifer and Suttill William Scott

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
2Nd Street Rt and Suttill

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Xiong Xuefeng $365,000 --
Xiong Xuefeng $365,000 --
Xiong Xuefeng $365,000 --

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Xiong Xuefeng $328,500
Closed Xiong Xuefeng $328,500
Previous Owner Suttill Jennifer $320,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Off Market $3,000 -- --
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Price Changed $3,000 -9.1% $2 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Rent $3,300 0.0% --
11/21/2013 11/21/13 Sold $365,000 0.0% $153 / Sq Ft
11/03/2013 11/03/13 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2013 10/04/13 Off Market $365,000 -- --
09/26/2013 09/26/13 Price Changed $369,900 -7.5% $155 / Sq Ft
09/04/2013 09/04/13 Price Changed $399,900 -4.8% $167 / Sq Ft
08/25/2013 08/25/13 Price Changed $419,900 -6.7% $175 / Sq Ft
07/28/2013 07/28/13 Price Changed $449,900 -10.0% $188 / Sq Ft
07/12/2013 07/12/13 Price Changed $499,900 -3.7% $209 / Sq Ft
07/02/2013 07/02/13 For Sale $519,000 -- $217 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,197 $685,400 $444,800 $240,600
2024 $7,893 $643,800 $418,500 $225,300
2023 $8,059 $637,600 $401,000 $236,600
2022 $7,728 $579,300 $363,000 $216,300
2021 $3,684 $545,100 $342,200 $202,900
2020 $7,208 $529,600 $326,700 $202,900
2019 $6,731 $529,600 $326,700 $202,900
2018 $6,533 $500,600 $311,100 $189,500
2017 $6,137 $454,900 $268,900 $186,000
2016 $5,865 $432,200 $247,900 $184,300
2015 $5,771 $417,600 $247,900 $169,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71550076

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: NATI-000034-000000-000011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.