Seller's Agent in 2024
Ronald Oliveira
RE/MAX
(508) 733-5931
3 in this area
984 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $563,914 - $702,000
Welcome Home! This charming two-family that is to be presented fully vacant, located in Taunton, MA. Each unit is adorned with distinctive features that make them a perfect blend of comfort and style.The pride of ownership is evident in every corner of the house, from meticulously maintained spaces to carefully chosen design elements that reflect a deep commitment to creating a home filled with warmth and character. Situated conveniently, boast the luxury of off-street parking, complemented by two-car garage that provide both convenience and security. As you approach the home, vinyl siding all throughout made for low-maintenance exterior.You'll be greeted by a sense of privacy with fenced-in yard that not only enhance the curb appeal but also provide a safe haven for outdoor activities and gatherings. The lush greenery and carefully maintained landscaping create a serene backdrop. In addition this home offers you Central air, oak hard-wood flooring, and appliances.
Co-Listed By
Jaiannah DeMello
Keller Williams South Watuppa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amaral Juli Ann | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amaral Juli Ann | $137,025 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2024 01/23/24 | Sold | $610,000 | +3.6% | $260 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2023 12/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/26/2023 11/26/23 | For Sale | $589,000 | -- | $251 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,589 | $510,900 | $127,100 | $383,800 |
| 2024 | $4,883 | $436,400 | $127,100 | $309,300 |
| 2023 | $4,621 | $383,500 | $127,100 | $256,400 |
| 2022 | $4,183 | $317,400 | $105,900 | $211,500 |
| 2021 | $4,074 | $286,900 | $96,300 | $190,600 |
| 2020 | $4,002 | $269,300 | $96,300 | $173,000 |
| 2019 | $3,713 | $235,600 | $96,300 | $139,300 |
| 2018 | $3,592 | $228,500 | $97,200 | $131,300 |
| 2017 | $3,197 | $203,500 | $92,200 | $111,300 |
| 2016 | $3,075 | $196,100 | $89,500 | $106,600 |
| 2015 | $2,825 | $188,200 | $90,700 | $97,500 |
| 2014 | $2,719 | $186,100 | $90,700 | $95,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ronald Oliveira
RE/MAX
(508) 733-5931
3 in this area
984 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Jaiannah DeMello
Keller Williams South Watuppa
E
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Everett Clark
Better Living Real Estate, LLC
(508) 692-8847
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73182715
APN: TAUN-000038-000139
Ask me questions while you tour the home.