2-4 Holton St Lawrence, MA 01841
Tower Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,835 - $844,000
7
Beds
5
Baths
2,773
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2-4 Holton St, Lawrence, MA 01841 and is currently estimated at $753,209, approximately $271 per square foot. 2-4 Holton St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including James F. Hennessey School, Alexander B. Bruce School, and School For Exceptional Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
6-8 Holton Street Cond and 6-8 Jordan
Bought by
Coutinho Simone C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,550
Outstanding Balance
$101,691
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$651,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Santana Esteban P
Bought by
Jordan Christopher M and Kelley Naushawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,900
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Baggett William F
Bought by
Santana Esteban P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coutinho Simone C | $189,000 | -- | |
| Coutinho Simone C | $189,000 | -- | |
| Jordan Christopher M | $90,000 | -- | |
| Jordan Christopher M | $90,000 | -- | |
| Santana Esteban P | $140,000 | -- | |
| Santana Esteban P | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coutinho Simone C | $176,550 | |
| Closed | Santana Esteban P | $176,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Jordan Christopher M | $39,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Santana Esteban P | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,273 | $599,200 | $117,500 | $481,700 |
| 2024 | $4,972 | $537,500 | $113,700 | $423,800 |
| 2023 | $5,131 | $505,000 | $99,500 | $405,500 |
| 2022 | $4,536 | $396,500 | $92,500 | $304,000 |
| 2021 | $4,425 | $360,600 | $92,500 | $268,100 |
| 2020 | $4,139 | $333,000 | $78,400 | $254,600 |
| 2019 | $4,038 | $295,200 | $67,900 | $227,300 |
| 2018 | $3,927 | $274,200 | $64,800 | $209,400 |
| 2017 | $3,571 | $232,800 | $62,600 | $170,200 |
| 2016 | $3,572 | $230,300 | $44,500 | $185,800 |
| 2015 | $3,378 | $223,400 | $44,500 | $178,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map