2 6th St Jackson, GA 30233
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $121,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 6th St, Jackson, GA 30233 and is currently estimated at $111,121, approximately $120 per square foot. 2 6th St is a home located in Butts County with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Lawson Eleanor C
Bought by
Crankfield Wyvin R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Faulk Doris L
Bought by
Lawson Eleanor C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Lawson Eleanor C
Bought by
Faulk Doris L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crankfield Wyvin R | $35,000 | -- | |
| Lawson Eleanor C | -- | -- | |
| Faulk Doris L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $38,462 | $4,000 | $34,462 |
| 2024 | $883 | $36,503 | $4,000 | $32,503 |
| 2023 | $881 | $22,614 | $4,000 | $18,614 |
| 2022 | $412 | $15,187 | $4,000 | $11,187 |
| 2021 | $407 | $14,000 | $3,734 | $10,266 |
| 2020 | $225 | $17,286 | $4,000 | $13,286 |
| 2019 | $201 | $16,917 | $4,000 | $12,917 |
| 2018 | $490 | $16,095 | $4,000 | $12,095 |
| 2017 | $425 | $13,712 | $3,435 | $10,277 |
| 2016 | $436 | $13,712 | $3,435 | $10,277 |
| 2015 | $434 | $13,712 | $3,435 | $10,277 |
| 2014 | $129 | $13,062 | $3,435 | $9,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map