2 8th Ave Conway, AR 72032
East Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,893 - $325,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 8th Ave, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $311,473, approximately $128 per square foot. 2 8th Ave is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Marguerite Vann Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Carl Stuart Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1993
Bought by
No Stamps
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Stamps | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $68,820 | $5,720 | $63,100 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $68,820 | $5,720 | $63,100 |
| 2023 | $1,425 | $45,180 | $5,720 | $39,460 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $45,180 | $5,720 | $39,460 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $45,180 | $5,720 | $39,460 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $36,080 | $5,720 | $30,360 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $36,080 | $5,720 | $30,360 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $36,080 | $5,720 | $30,360 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $36,080 | $5,720 | $30,360 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $28,170 | $5,720 | $22,450 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $37,430 | $5,720 | $31,710 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $37,430 | $5,720 | $31,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map